Christopher Boyes Net Worth

How rich is Christopher Boyes?

Christopher Boyes net worth:
$250,000

People also search for

Christopher Boyes net worth 2017, biography & wiki:

Christopher Boyes is known for his work on Avatar (2009), Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) and Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006). Wikipedia

Quick Facts

Profession:Sound Department
imdb.com/name/nm1489017
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/?curid=338015

About Christopher Boyes:

  • Facts
  • Filmography
  • Awards
  • Salaries
  • Quotes
  • Trademarks
  • Pictures

#Fact
1Currently works at Skywalker Ranch in San Rafael, California as a sound mixer.
2Graduated with a B.A. in cinema at San Francisco State University in 1985


Sound Department

Sound Department

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Jurassic World2015sound re-recording mixer
Avengers: Age of Ultron2015sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies2014sound re-recording mixer
Guardians of the Galaxy2014sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Chef2014sound re-recording mixer - as Chris Boyes
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug2013sound re-recording mixer
The Lone Ranger2013sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey2012sound re-recording mixer
Frankenweenie2012sound re-recording mixer
The Avengers2012sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
The Adventures of Tintin2011sound re-recording mixer
Cowboys & Aliens2011re-recording mixer / sound designer
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides2011sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Rango2011re-recording mixer
TRON: Legacy2010sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
The Sorcerer's Apprentice2010sound mixer
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time2010sound designer
Iron Man 22010re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Avatar2009re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
The Lovely Bones2009sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 32009sound designer
Touching Home2008sound re-recording mixer
Iron Man2008sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
National Treasure: Book of Secrets2007sound re-recording mixer
Lions for Lambs2007sound re-recording mixer
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End2007sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Her Best Move2007sound consultant
Charlotte's Web2006sound designer
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest2006sound designer / sound mixer / supervising sound editor
King Kong2005sound re-recording mixer
The Weather Man2005sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio2005sound re-recording mixer
xXx: State of the Union2005sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Million Dollar Baby2004sound re-recording mixer
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow2004additional sound re-recording mixer
Catwoman2004sound designer
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King2003sound re-recording mixer
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl2003sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Mystic River2003sound re-recording mixer
Ghosts of the Abyss2003Documentary sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers2002sound re-recording mixer
Blood Work2002sound re-recording mixer
The Country Bears2002sound re-recording mixer
Minority Report2002additional re-recording mixer: Skywalker Premix Crew
Lilo & Stitch2002sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring2001sound re-recording mixer
Jurassic Park III2001sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Pearl Harbor2001supervising sound editor
Dracula 20002000sound re-recording mixer - as Chris Boyes
The Replacements2000sound designer
Space Cowboys2000sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Titan A.E.2000sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Dinosaur2000sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Anywhere But Here1999sound designer - uncredited / sound re-recording mixer - uncredited
Lake Placid1999sound re-recording mixer - uncredited
The 13th Warrior1999sound designer - as Chris Boyes
Big Daddy1999sound re-recording mixer - as Chris Boyes
Enemy of the State1998sound designer
Armageddon1998sound designer
Quest for Camelot1998sound designer - as Chris Boyes
In God's Hands1998re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound
Titanic1997sound designer / sound re-recording mixer: movie, 6.1-channel remix and deleted scenes
Speed 2: Cruise Control1997sound designer: Skywalker Sound
Con Air1997sound designer
The Lost World: Jurassic Park1997assistant sound designer - as Chris Boyes
Volcano1997re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound / sound designer / sound supervisor
Body Troopers1996sound re-recording mixer
Eraser1996sound designer
The Rock1996sound designer
Mission: Impossible1996sound designer
James and the Giant Peach1996assistant sound designer - as Chris Boyes
Broken Arrow1996special sound effects
Jumanji1995assistant sound designer
Jade1995assistant sound designer
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory1995sound designer
Casper1995assistant sound designer - as Chris Boyes
Radioland Murders1994foley recordist
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies1994TV Movie sound re-recording mixer - as Chris Boyes
Quiz Show1994assistant sound designer - as Chris Boyes
Baby's Day Out1994assistant sound designer - as Chris Boyes / foley mixer - as Chris Boyes
Mrs. Doubtfire1993foley recordist
The Saint of Fort Washington1993foley recordist
House of Cards1993foley recordist
Jurassic Park1993assistant sound designer - as Chris Boyes / foley recordist - as Chris Boyes
Toys1992foley recordist
A River Runs Through It1992foley recordist
Single White Female1992assistant sound designer
Rush1991foley recordist
Bugsy1991foley recordist
Bingo1991foley recordist
Terminator 2: Judgment Day1991foley recordist: Skywalker Sound
Soapdish1991foley mixer
Backdraft1991foley recordist

Self

Self

TitleYearStatusCharacter
The 78th Annual Academy Awards2006TV SpecialHimself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing
The Soundscapes of Middle-Earth2004Video documentary shortHimself
The 76th Annual Academy Awards2004TV SpecialHimself - Winner: Best Sound Mixing
The Soundscapes of Middle-Earth2003Video documentary shortHimself
The 74th Annual Academy Awards2002TV SpecialHimself - Winner: Best Sound Editing
Beyond Jurassic Park2001VideoHimself - Sound Designer
The Sound and Music of 'Jurassic Park III'2001Video documentary shortHimself
The Quest for the Titan2000TV Movie documentaryHimself
The 70th Annual Academy Awards1998TV SpecialHimself - Winner: Best Sound Editing
The Making of 'Jurassic Park'1995Video documentaryHimself - Assistant Sound Designer (as Chris Boyes)
Newton's Apple1994TV SeriesHimself - Foley Mixer
Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound2015Documentary filmingHimself
The Oscars2014TV SpecialHimself - Nominee: Best Sound Mixing
Avatar: Creating the World of Pandora2010TV Movie documentaryHimself

Won awards

Won awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2016Hollywood Film AwardHollywood Film AwardsSound of the YearThe Jungle Book (2016)· Frank E. Eulner
2012HPA AwardsHollywood Post Alliance, USOutstanding Sound - Feature FilmThe Adventures of Tintin (2011)· Chris Ward
· Brent Burge
· Michael Hedges
· Andy Nelson
2010Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingAvatar (2009)· Tony Johnson
· Andy Nelson
· Gary Summers
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2010Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmAvatar (2009)· Addison Teague (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (supervising foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound effects editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
2010OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingAvatar (2009)· Tony Johnson
· Andy Nelson
· Gary Summers
2010OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingAvatar (2009)· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2006OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2006Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
· Mike Hopkins
· Ethan Van der Ryn
2006OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2004OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2004Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADRPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor)
· Jessica Gallavan (supervising adr editor)
· Ulrika Akander (dialogue/adr editor)
· David A. Arnold (dialogue/adr editor)
· Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue/adr editor)
· Lisa J. Levine (dialogue/adr editor)
· Victoria Rose Sampson (dialogue/adr editor)
· Karen Spangenberg (dialogue/adr editor)
2004OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2003OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2002OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound EditingPearl Harbor (2001)· George Watters II
2002C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Michael Semanick
· Gethin Creagh
· Hammond Peek
2002OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Michael Semanick
· Gethin Creagh
· Hammond Peek
2002Golden Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Gethin Creagh
· Michael Semanick
· Hammond Peek
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Animated FeatureTitan A.E. (2000)· Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound editor/field recordist)
· Andrea Gard (sound editor)
· Michael Ferdie (sound editor)
· Sandina Bailo-Lape (foley editor)
· Susan Sanford (foley editor)
· Scott Seymann (dialogue editor)
1998OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Effects, Sound Effects EditingTitanic (1997)· Tom Bellfort
1998Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects & FoleyTitanic (1997)· Tom Bellfort (supervising sound editor)
· Thomas W. Small (supervising foley editor)
· Ethan Van der Ryn (sound effects editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound effects editor)
· Scott Curtis (foley editor)
· Tammy Fearing (foley editor)
· Michael Dressel (foley editor)
· David L. Horton Jr. (foley editor)
1998OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingTitanic (1997)· Tom Bellfort
1995C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movie of the Week or Mini-SeriesThe Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies (1994)· Bob Edwards (re-recording mixer)
· Gary Summers (re-recording mixer)
· Rolf Pardula (production mixer)

Nominated awards

Nominated awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2016Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Editing & Mixing)The Jungle Book (2016)· Lora Hirschberg
· Ron Judkins
· Frank E. Eulner
2015C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - Live ActionGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)· Simon Hayes (production mixer)
· Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
· Gustavo Borner (scoring mixer)
· Doc Kane (ADR mixer)
· Chris Manning (foley mixer)
2015Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language FeatureGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)· Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
· David Acord (sound designer, sound effects editor)
· Kevin Sellers (supervising foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
· David Chrastka (sound effects editor)
· Cheryl Nardi (dialogue editor, adr editor)
· Brad Semenoff (dialogue editor, adr editor)
· Dee Selby (foley editor)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
2015Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Editing & Mixing)Jurassic World (2015)· Pete Horner
· Kirk Francis
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
· Al Nelson
2014OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)· Michael Hedges
· Michael Semanick
· Tony Johnson
2014OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)· Michael Hedges
· Michael Semanick
· Tony Johnson
2013BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)· Chris Ward
· Tony Johnson
· Michael Semanick
· Brent Burge
· Michael Hedges
2013C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - Live ActionThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)· Tony Johnson (production mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Peter Cobbin (scoring mixer)
· Chris Ward (adr mixer)
· Peter D. Smith (foley mixer)
2013C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - AnimatedFrankenweenie (2012)· Doc Kane (original dialogue mixer)
· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Tom Johnson (re-recording mixer)
· Dennis S. Sands (scoring mixer)
· Glen Gathard (foley mixer)
2013Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmThe Avengers (2012)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Justin Doyle (sound designer)
· James Likowski (supervising foley editor, editor)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Sean England (foley artist)
· J.R. Grubbs (editor)
· Kyrsten Mate (editor)
· Scott Guitteau (editor)
· Teresa Eckton (editor)
· Steve Boeddeker (editor)
· David Chrastka (editor)
· Robert Shoup (editor)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (editor)
2013OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingThe Avengers (2012)· Frank E. Eulner
2012C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesPirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)· Lee Orloff (production mixer)
· Paul Massey (re-recording mixer)
· Alan Meyerson (scoring mixer)
2011Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingTron: Legacy (2010)· Michael McGee
· Gary Rizzo
· Addison Teague
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2011Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmIron Man 2 (2010)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· James Likowski (supervising foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
· Andrea Gard (foley editor)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
· Robert Shoup (foley editor)
2011Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmTron: Legacy (2010)· Addison Teague (supervising sound editor)
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (supervising sound editor)
· Steve Boeddeker (sound designer)
· Jonathan Null (supervising foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Teresa Eckton (sound effects editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
· Warren Hendriks (sound effects editor)
· Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
· Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
· Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Brian Chumney (foley editor)
2010OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingAvatar (2009)· Gary Summers
· Andy Nelson
· Tony Johnson
2010OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound EditingAvatar (2009)· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2010BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundAvatar (2009)· Gary Summers
· Andy Nelson
· Tony Johnson
· Addison Teague
2010C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesAvatar (2009)· Gary Summers (re-recording mixer)
· Andy Nelson (re-recording mixer)
· Tony Johnson (production mixer)
2010Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Mixing & Editing)Iron Man 2 (2010)· Frank E. Eulner
· Lora Hirschberg
2009OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound EditingIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner
2009C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesIron Man (2008)· Mark Ulano (production mixer)
· Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
2009Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner
2009Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound designer)
· J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Robert Shoup (foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Ellen Heuer (foley artist)
· Ronni Brown (foley artist)
2009OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingIron Man (2008)· Sean England
· Lora Hirschberg
2009OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner
2008Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature FilmPirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor)
· Kimberly Harris (supervising adr editor)
· David A. Arnold (dialogue editor)
· Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue editor)
· Lucy Coldsnow-Smith (dialogue editor)
· Julie Feiner (adr editor)
· Laura Graham (adr editor)
· Michele Perrone (adr editor)
2008Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature FilmPirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor/sound designer)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound editor)
· J.R. Grubbs (sound editor)
· Addison Teague (sound editor)
· David C. Hughes (sound editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Thomas W. Small (foley editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound design)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound design)
2008Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Mixing & Editing)Iron Man (2008)
2007OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
2007OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound EditingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II
2007BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II
· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
2007C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey (re-recording mixer)
· Lee Orloff (production mixer)
2007Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
· George Watters II
2007Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue ReplacementPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor)
· Jessica Gallavan (supervising adr editor)
· David A. Arnold (dialogue editor)
· Michelle Pazer (dialogue editor)
· Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue editor)
· Ulrika Akander (dialogue editor)
· Lisa J. Levine (adr editor)
· Julie Feiner (adr editor)
· Howell Gibbens (adr editor)
2007Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature FilmPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Addison Teague (sound effects editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound effects editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound effects editor)
· Brent Burge (sound effects editor)
· Melanie Graham (sound effects editor)
· Dee Selby (sound effects editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· F. Hudson Miller (foley editor)
· Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
· John T. Cucci (foley artist)
2007OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
2007OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II
2007Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Mixing & Editing)Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
· George Watters II
2006BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundKing Kong (2005)· Hammond Peek
· Mike Hopkins
· Ethan Van der Ryn
2006C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Hammond Peek (production mixer)
2005OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingMillion Dollar Baby (2004)· Bub Asman
· Tom Johnson
· Michael Semanick
2004OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound MixingPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· David Parker
· David E. Campbell
· Lee Orloff
2004OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound EditingPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II
2004BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Ethan Van der Ryn
· Mike Hopkins
· David Farmer
· Michael Hedges
· Michael Semanick
· Hammond Peek
2004BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II
· Lee Orloff
· David Parker
· David E. Campbell
2004C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Hammond Peek (production mixer)
2004C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· David Parker (re-recording mixer)
· David E. Campbell (re-recording mixer)
· Lee Orloff (production mixer)
2004Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & FoleyPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Addison Teague (sound effects editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound effects editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Christine Danelski (foley editor)
· Valerie Davidson (foley editor)
· Solange S. Schwalbe (foley editor)
2004Golden Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest SoundMystic River (2003)· Alan Robert Murray
· Bub Asman
· Michael Semanick
· Gary Summers
2003OscarAcademy Awards, USABest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2003BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Ethan Van der Ryn
· David Farmer
· Mike Hopkins
· Hammond Peek
· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
2003C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Hammond Peek (production mixer)
2003Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Animated FeaturesLilo & Stitch (2002)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Thomas Whiting (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Al Nelson (sound effects editor)
· John Verbeck (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
2003Golden Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Hammond Peek
· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
2002OscarAcademy Awards, USABest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Michael Semanick
· Gethin Creagh
· Hammond Peek
2002BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· David Farmer
· Hammond Peek
· Gethin Creagh
· Michael Semanick
· Ethan Van der Ryn
· Mike Hopkins
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature FilmJurassic Park III (2001)· Howell Gibbens (supervising sound editor)
· James Likowski (supervising foley editor)
· Frank E. Eulner (sound editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound editor)
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature FilmPearl Harbor (2001)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Beau Borders (sound effects editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Suhail Kafity (sound effects editor)
· Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
· F. Hudson Miller (sound effects editor)
· R.J. Palmer (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Robert L. Sephton (sound effects editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Gary Wright (foley editor)
· Ethan Van der Ryn (sound effects design)
2002OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingPearl Harbor (2001)· George Watters II
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Animated FeatureDinosaur (2000)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Michele Perrone (supervising adr editor)
· Ethan Van der Ryn (sound editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound editor)
· Andrea Gard (sound editor)
· Mark A. Hester (sound editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Joanna Laurent (foley editor)
· John Verbeck (foley editor)
1999OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingEnemy of the State (1998)· William B. Kaplan
· Kevin O'Connell
· Greg P. Russell
1999OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingEnemy of the State (1998)· George Watters II
1998OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)· Gary Rydstrom
· Gary Summers
· Michael Silvers
1998OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingThe Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)· Richard Hymns
1997OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingMission: Impossible (1996)· Ron Bartlett
· Shawn Murphy
· Gary Rydstrom
1997OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingMission: Impossible (1996)· Tom Bellfort
1997OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingThe Rock (1996)· George Watters II


Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes salary information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes quotes information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes trademarks information. Sorry!

Is Christopher Boyes's Net Worth Deserved?