Michael Hirsh Net Worth

How rich is Michael Hirsh?

Michael Hirsh net worth:
$1.7 Million

People also search for

Michael Hirsh net worth 2017, biography & wiki:

Michael Hirsh is a producer and writer, known for Beetlejuice (1989), Babar (1989) and Rupert (1991). Wikipedia

Quick Facts

Profession:Producer, Writer, Director
imdb.com/name/nm0386650
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/?curid=183491

About Michael Hirsh:

  • Facts
  • Filmography
  • Awards
  • Salaries
  • Quotes
  • Trademarks
  • Pictures


Looks like we don't have Michael Hirsh interesting facts information. Sorry!



Producer

Producer

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Supernoobs2015-2016TV Series executive producer - 23 episodes
Inspector Gadget2015TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Dr. Dimensionpants2014-2015TV Series executive producer - 20 episodes
Johnny Test2005-2013TV Series executive producer - 124 episodes
Max & Ruby2002-2013TV Series executive producer - 78 episodes
Debra2011-2012TV Series executive producer - 13 episodes
MetaJets2011TV Series executive producer - 40 episodes
Busytown Mysteries (Hurray for Huckle!)2007-2010TV Series executive producer - 66 episodes
Gerald McBoing Boing2005-2010TV Series executive producer - 37 episodes
Noonbory and the Super 72009-2010TV Series executive producer - 27 episodes
Doodlebops Rockin' Road Show2010TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Kung Fu Dino Posse2009-2010TV Series executive producer - 40 episodes
Magi-Nation2007-2010TV Series executive producer - 49 episodes
Gotta Catch Santa Claus2008TV Movie executive producer
Will & Dewitt2007-2008TV Series executive producer - 27 episodes
The Doodlebops2005-2007TV Series executive producer - 65 episodes
Rolie Polie Olie1998-2007TV Series executive producer - 69 episodes
Elliot Moose1999-2007TV Series executive producer - 37 episodes
Spider Riders2006-2007TV Series executive producer - 52 episodes
Pecola2001-2007TV Series executive producer - 25 episodes
Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse2000-2007TV Series executive producer - 24 episodes
The Care Bears FamilyTV Series producer - 46 episodes, 1986 - 1988 executive producer - 3 episodes, 2006
Braceface2001-2005TV Series executive producer - 79 episodes
Beyblade: The Movie - Fierce Battle2004Video executive producer
Timothy Goes to School2000-2004TV Series executive producer - 41 episodes
Franklin1997-2004TV Series executive producer - 86 episodes
Medabots1999-2004TV Series executive producer - 42 episodes
Delta State2004TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Back to School with Franklin2003Video executive producer
William Joyce's Rolie Polie Olie: The Baby Bot Chase2003Video executive producer
Corduroy2000-2003TV Series executive producer - 5 episodes
Clone High2002-2003TV Series executive producer - 13 episodes
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Kids2003TV Movie executive producer
George Shrinks2000-2003TV Series executive producer - 40 episodes
The Berenstain Bears2002-2003TV Series executive producer - 57 episodes
Mercy Peak2002TV Series executive producer - 9 episodes
Pelswick2000-2002TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Franklin's Magic Christmas2002Video executive producer
Beyblade2001-2002TV Series executive producer - 51 episodes
Rolie Polie Olie: The Great Defender of Fun2002Video executive producer
Seven Little Monsters2000-2002TV Series executive producer - 31 episodes
The Santa Claus Brothers2001TV Movie executive producer
MTV's Now What?2001TV Series executive producer - 2 episodes
The Little Bear Movie2001executive producer
Quads!2001TV Series executive producer - 13 episodes
Bob and Margaret1998-2001TV Series executive producer - 55 episodes
Redwall1999-2001TV Mini-Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Franklin and the Green Knight: The Movie2000Video executive producer
Donkey Kong Country1997-2000TV Series executive producer - 41 episodes
George and Martha1999-2000TV Series executive producer - 27 episodes
BabarTV Series producer - 65 episodes, 1989 - 1991 executive producer - 13 episodes, 2000
Flying Rhino Junior High1998-2000TV Series executive producer - 27 episodes
Ned's Newt1998-1999TV Series executive producer - 39 episodes
The Dumb Bunnies1998-1999TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Pippi i Söderhavet1999executive producer
Babar: King of the Elephants1999executive producer
Blaster's Universe1999TV Series executive producer
Pippi Longstocking1998TV Series executive producer - 16 episodes
Blazing Dragons1996-1998TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Cartoon Sushi1997-1998TV Series executive producer - 2 episodes
Stickin' Around1996-1998TV Series executive producer - 21 episodes
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police1997-1998TV Series executive producer - 24 episodes
Pippi Longstocking1997executive producer
Rupert1991-1997TV Series executive producer - 65 episodes
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles1996TV Series executive producer - 1 episode
Toonstruck1996Video Game executive producer: Nelvana
Tales from the CryptTV Series executive producer - 92 episodes, 1989 - 1996 co-producer - 1 episode, 1996
Gargoyles1994-1996TV Series executive producer - 65 episodes
Robin1996TV Series executive producer - 1 episode
The NeverEnding Story1995-1996TV Series executive producer - 26 episodes
Nancy Drew1995TV Series executive producer - 4 episodes
Dog City1992-1995TV Series executive producer - 31 episodes
Television's Christmas Classics1994TV Special executive producer
Tales from the Cryptkeeper1993-1994TV Series producer - 3 episodes
Cadillacs and Dinosaurs1993-1994TV Series executive producer - 13 episodes
Free Willy1994TV Series executive producer - 14 episodes
Malice1993executive producer
The Incredible Crash Dummies1993TV Movie executive producer - as Michael Hirsch
Eek!stravaganza1992-1993TV Series producer - 27 episodes
Fievel's American Tails1992TV Series producer - 13 episodes
The Adventures of Tintin1991-1992TV Series executive producer - 39 episodes
The Rosey & Buddy Show1992TV Movie producer
Beetlejuice1989-1991TV Series producer - 94 episodes
An American Saturday Night1991TV Movie producer
Little RoseyTV Series executive producer - 2 episodes, 1990 producer - 1 episode, 1990
Babar: The Movie1989executive producer / producer
Clifford's Fun with Letters1988Video short producer
Kid Safe: The Video1988Video short co-producer
Care Bears Nutcracker Suite1988Video producer
The Wild Puffalumps1988Video short producer
My Pet MonsterTV Series executive producer - 13 episodes, 1987 producer - 1 episode, 1987
The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland1987producer
Madballs: Gross Jokes1987Video short producer
Burglar1987producer
The Edison Twins1984-1986TV Series executive producer - 78 episodes
Ewoks1985-1986TV Series producer - 26 episodes
Madballs: Escape from Orb!1986Video short producer
My Pet Monster1986Video executive producer
The Great Heep1986TV Movie producer
Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation1986producer
Droids1985TV Series producer - 13 episodes
The Care Bears Movie1985producer
Strawberry Shortcake Meets the Berrykins1985TV Movie producer
Strawberry Shortcake and the Baby Without a Name1984TV Movie producer
The Get Along Gang1984TV Series producer - 1 episode
:20 Minute Workout1983TV Series executive producer - 1984
Strawberry Shortcake: Housewarming Surprise1983TV Movie producer
The Special Magic of Herself the Elf1983TV Movie producer
Rock & Rule1983producer
Mr. Microchip1983TV Series producer
Take Me Up to the Ball Game1980TV Movie producer
Easter Fever1980TV Movie producer
Intergalactic Thanksgiving or Please Don't Eat the Planet1979TV Short producer
Runaway Robots! Romie-O and Julie-81979TV Short producer
How We Made The Devil and Daniel Mouse1978TV Movie documentary producer
The Devil and Daniel Mouse1978TV Movie producer
A Cosmic Christmas1977TV Short producer
Voulez-vous coucher avec God?1972producer

Writer

Writer

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Babar: The Movie1989story
The Edison Twins1984TV Series creator - 2 episodes
Intergalactic Thanksgiving or Please Don't Eat the Planet1979TV Short story
Runaway Robots! Romie-O and Julie-81979TV Short story
Voulez-vous coucher avec God?1972
Television's Christmas Classics1994TV Special written by

Director

Director

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Television's Christmas Classics1994TV Special
Voulez-vous coucher avec God?1972

Editor

Editor

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Voulez-vous coucher avec God?1972

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

TitleYearStatusCharacter
'M*A*S*H': 30th Anniversary Reunion2002TV Movie documentary creative consultant

Self

Self

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Lost Heroes2014DocumentaryHimself
Legends2003TV Movie documentaryHost

Won awards

Won awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2008GeminiGemini AwardsBest Pre-School Program or SeriesWill & Dewitt (2007)· Susie Grondin
· Pamela Slavin
· Toni Stevens
· Toper Taylor
2005Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Special Class Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· William Joyce (executive producer)
· Scott Dyer (executive producer)
· Corinne Kouper (executive producer)
· Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
· Pamela Lehn (supervising producer)
· Susie Grondin (producer)
· Eric Flaherty (producer)
· Christophe Archambault (producer)
· Mike Fallows (supervising director)
· Ron Pitts (director)
· Bill Giggie (director)
· Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
· Steven Sullivan (writer)
· Alice Prodanou (writer)
· Robin Stein (writer)
2001WAC WinnerWorld Animation CelebrationBest Primetime Television SeriesBob and Margaret (1998)· Clive A. Smith
2000Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Special Class Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· William Joyce (executive producer)
· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Scott Dyer (producer)
· Guillaume Hellouin (producer)
· Pamela Lehn (producer)
· Corinne Kouper (producer)
· Eric Flaherty (producer)
· Christophe Archambault (producer)
· Mike Fallows (supervising director)
· Ron Pitts (director)
· Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
· Ben Joseph (writer)
· Scott Kraft (writer)
· Peter Sauder (writer)
· Nicola Barton (writer)
1999GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or Series or Short Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· Patrick Loubert
· Clive A. Smith
· Fabrice Giger
· William Joyce
1998GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesThe Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997)· Patrick Loubert
· Stephen Hodgins
· Robert Ross
· Clive A. Smith
· J.D. Smith
1998GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesStickin' Around (1996)· Patrick Loubert
1993GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesThe Adventures of Tintin (1991)· Clive A. Smith
· Patrick Loubert
1992GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesBabar (1989)· Clive A. Smith
· Patrick Loubert
1990GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesBabar (1989)· Patrick Loubert
· Clive A. Smith
1990Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Animated ProgramBeetlejuice (1989)· Patsy Cameron (story editor)
· Tedd Anasti (story editor)
· Tim Burton (executive producer)
· David Geffen (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (producer)
· Patrick Loubert (producer)
· Lenora Hume (supervising producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (coordinating producer)
· Robin Budd (director)
1989GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesBabar (1989)· Patrick Loubert
· Lenora Hume
· Clive A. Smith
1986Golden Reel AwardGenie AwardsThe Care Bears Movie (1985)· Patrick Loubert
· Clive A. Smith

Nominated awards

Nominated awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2013Canadian Screen AwardCanadian Screen Awards, CABest Children's or Youth Fiction Program or SeriesMudpit (2011)· Jamie Waese
· Jeff Biederman
· Toper Taylor
· Tom Mazza
· Bruce Kalish
2007GeminiGemini AwardsBest Pre-School Program or SeriesThe Doodlebops (2004)· Jamie Waese
2004Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Special Class Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· William Joyce (executive producer)
· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· D. Scott Dyer (executive producer)
· Corinne Kouper (executive producer)
· Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
· Pamela Lehn (supervising producer)
· Susie Grondin (producer)
· Eric Flaherty (producer)
· Christophe Archambault (producer)
· Mike Fallows (supervising director)
· Ron Pitts (director)
· Bill Giggie (director)
· Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
· Hugh Duffy (writer)
· Steven Sullivan (writer)
2004GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesMiss Spider's Sunny Patch Kids (2003)· Scott Dyer
· Nicholas Callaway
· David Kirk
· Paul Robertson
· Nadine Van der Velde
2004GeminiGemini AwardsBest Children's or Youth Fiction Program or SeriesJacob Two-Two (2003)· Scott Dyer
· Peter Moss
2004GeminiGemini AwardsBest Pre-School Program or SeriesThe Berenstain Bears (2002)· Scott Dyer
· Jan Berenstain
· Stan Berenstain
· Steven Ching
2003Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Special Class Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· William Joyce (executive producer)
· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Scott Dyer (supervising producer)
· Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
· Pamela Lehn (producer)
· Corinne Kouper (producer)
· Eric Flaherty (producer)
· Christophe Archambault (producer)
· Mike Fallows (supervising director)
· Ron Pitts (director)
· Bill Giggie (director)
· Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
· Hugh Duffy (writer)
· Scott Kraft (writer)
· Dave Dias (writer)
· William Joyce (executive producer)
· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Scott Dyer (supervising producer)
· Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
· Pamela Lehn (producer)
· Corinne Kouper (producer)
· Eric Flaherty (producer)
· Christophe Archambault (producer)
· Mike Fallows (supervising director)
· Ron Pitts (director)
· Bill Giggie (director)
· Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
· Hugh Duffy (writer)
· Dave Dias (writer)
· Scott Kraft (writer)
2000Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Children's Animated ProgramLittle Bear (1995)· Maurice Sendak (executive producer)
· John B. Carls (executive producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Patrick Loubert (producer)
· Clive A. Smith (producer)
· Patricia R. Burns (coordinating producer)
2000GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or Series or Short Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· Clive A. Smith
· William Joyce
· Patrick Loubert
· Fabrice Giger
1999Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Special Class Animated ProgramRolie Polie Olie (1998)· William Joyce (executive producer)
· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
· Corinne Kouper
· Pamela Slavin
· D. Scott Dyer
· Guillaume Hellouin
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Patricia R. Burns (coordinating producer)
· Mike Fallows (director)
· Peter Sauder (writer)
· Ben Joseph (writer)
1998GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesNed's Newt (1997)· Patrick Loubert
· Patricia R. Burns
· Vince Commisso
· Stephen Hodgins
· Andrew Knight
· Clive A. Smith
· Peter Völkle
1998GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program or SeriesStickin' Around (1996)· Patrick Loubert
· Patricia R. Burns
· Vince Commisso
· Stephen Hodgins
· Clive A. Smith
1997Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Children's Animated ProgramThe Magic School Bus (1994)· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Kristin Laskas Martin (executive producer)
· Alison Blank (executive producer)
· Jane Startz (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Karen Stevens (coordinating producer)
· Patricia R. Burns (coordinating producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Vince Commisso (producer)
· Charles E. Bastien (director)
· George Arthur Bloom (writer)
· Jocelyn Stevenson (writer)
· Susan Blu (voice director)
1996Daytime EmmyDaytime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Children's Animated ProgramThe Magic School Bus (1994)· Alison Blank (executive producer)
· Jane Startz (executive producer)
· Kristin Laskas Martin (supervising producer)
· Karen Stevens (coordinating producer)
· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
· Patricia R. Burns (coordinating producer)
1988ACECableACE AwardsChildren's Educational or Informational Special or SeriesThe Edison Twins (1982)· Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
· Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
· Brian Walker (producer)
1986GeminiGemini AwardsBest Animated Program, Single Program or SeriesEwoks (1985)· Clive A. Smith
· Patrick Loubert
1986Stinker AwardThe Stinkers Bad Movie AwardsWorst PictureCare Bears Movie II: A New Generation (1986)· Patrick Loubert
· Clive A. Smith


Looks like we don't have Michael Hirsh salary information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Michael Hirsh quotes information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Michael Hirsh trademarks information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Michael Hirsh pictures. Sorry!

Is Michael Hirsh's Net Worth Deserved?